Intastellar Holding Corp. Logo

Privacy and cookie policy

The following Privacy and cookie policy apply to all online services

and the company website of Intastellar Holding Corp (www.intastellar-holding-corporation.com).

Responsible for the storage of personal data following:
Intastellar Holding Corp.
Rendbjergvej 19
6320 Egernsund
Denmark

Tel: +45 51 36 24 84
E-mail: info@intastellar-holding-corporation.com

  1. § Collection and Processing of Personal Data
    • § 1.1 General
    • All information which is related to an identified or identifiable natrual person (e.g., name, address, phone number, date of birth, or email address) is personal data.
      In general, you are able to use our online services without providing personal data. The usage of certain services may, however, require you to provide personal data, e.g., registration. Mandatory fields are generally denoted with an *.

    • § 1.2 Registration
    • In case you wish to use services which first require the formation of a contract, we will ask you to register. Within the scope of registering, we collect personal data necessary for the formation and performance of the contract (e.g., first name, last name, date of birth, email) as well as, if applicable, further data on a voluntary basis. Mandatory fields are generally denoted with an *.

    • § 1.3 Purposes of Processing and Legal Basis for the Processing
    • We process your personal data for the following purposes, on the Legal Bases listed:

      • Providing our online offers and performance of contract following our Terms of use.
      • Dispatch of a newsletter with the recipient's consent via email.

    • § 1.4 Data Transfer to Third Parties, Service Providers
      • § 1.4.1 Data Transfer to third party
      • Your personal data is generally only transferred to third parties as far as this is necessary for performance of the contract, if we or the third party have legitimate interests in transferring or if you have consented to this. If data is transfered to third parties based on legitimate interests, this will be explained in the privacy notice.

        Beyond or in addition to this, data may be transferred to third parties as far as we are obligated to do so under statutory provisions or an enforceable decision made by an authority or a court.

      • § 1.4.2 Service Providers
      • We reserve the right to use service providers in collecting or processing data. Service providers are only given personal data that is necessary for their concrete task. This means that your email address may be forwarded to a service provider so you can receive a newsletter that you ordered. Service providers may also be assigned to provide server capacity. Service providers are generally involved as so-called processors which may only process users' personal data based on our instructions.

  2. § Log-Files

    Every time you use the internet, your internet browser automatically transmits certain information which is then saved by us in log files.

    We save log files for purposes of determining disruptions and for security reasons (e.g., to elucidate attack attempts) for a period of 7 to 10 days and delete them thereafter. Log files which need to remain stored for evidence purposes are excluded from deletion until the respective incident has been finally resolved and may be forwarded to investigating authorities on a case-by-case basis

    Log files contain especially following information:

    • IP address (internet protocol address) of the terminal device which is used to access the online offer;
    • Internet address of the website from which the online offer is accessed (so-called URL of origin or referrer URL);
    • Name of the service provider through which access to the online offer occurs;
    • Name of accessed file or information;
    • Date and time and duration of access;
    • Amount of data transmitted
    • Operating system and informations on the internet browser used, including add-ons installed (e.g., for the Flash Player);
    • http status code (e.g. “request successful” or “file not found”).

  3. § Cookies

    Our websites uses "cookies", to save user prefrence and to remmeber the user.

    • § 3.1 What are Cookies?

      Cookies are small text files that are sent when visiting an internet page and are stored in a user's browser. In case the respective internet page is accessed once again, the user's browser sends back content of the cookies and, thus, allows for the recognition of the user. Certain cookies are automatically deleted upon ending the browser session (so-called session cookies), others are saved for a set time or permanently in the user's browser and delete themselves thereafter (so-called temporary or persistent cookies).

    • § 3.2 Which Files are Saved in the Cookies?

      Cookies generally do not contain personal data, but instead only an online ID.

    • § 3.3 How can you Avoid the Usage of Cookies or Delete Cookies?

      You can deactivate the storage of cookies through your browser settings and you may delete cookies that have already been saved in your browser at any time.

    • § 3.4 What Cookies do we use?
      • § 3.4.1 Cookies Strictly Necessary for a Service
      • Some cookies are strictly necessery so we can host our online offers safely. This category includes, e.g.,

        • Cookies which serve the purpose of identifying or authenticateing our users;
        • Cookies that temporarily store certain user entries (e.g., shopping basket content or content of an online form);
        • Cookies that remember certain user preferences (e.g., search query and language settings);
        • Cookies that store data to ensure the uninterrupted playback of video and audio content;

      • § 3.4.2 Analytics-Cookies

        We use Google Analytics and Facebook Pixel.

      • § 3.4.3 Third Party Cookies

        We also allow other companies to gather data from our users using third party cookies. This allows us and third parties to let us see how good third parties plugins works on our site. On third party(Intastellar Websolutions) our subsidiry collects only data from theirs plugins to analyze how good it performs. They will never collect personal data from you only if you are logging in over theres login button (Intastellar Sign-in). Then they can combine information they are collecting about you with they own information about you.

  4. § Users' Rights (Rights of the Data Subject)
    • § 4.1 Users' Rights (Rights of the Data Subject)

      You have the right to receive information as well as - under certain prerequisites - the right to correction, deletion, restriction of processing or objection to personal data processing and - from May 25, 1018, on - the right to data portability.

    • § 4.2 Right to Complain with the Regulatory Authority

      You have the right to file a complaint with the data protection authority(Datatilsynet). You can appeal to the data protection authority, which is competent for your place of residence or your state or to the data protection authority which is competent for us. This is:

      Datatilsynet
      Borgergade 28,5
      1300 København K
      Denmark

      Telephone: +45 33 19 32 00
      E-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk

In the heart of Sonderborg

Our offices are placed in the heart of Sonderborg. Sonderborg is the largest and the capital city of the region with ca. 30.000 citisens.